https://clinton.presidentiallibraries.us/files/original/6a751c2a4ab70c4ac9ce59bf70e7a8ae.pdf
[…] .lasn.Wdes" for
'"IlIa uialtMci S _ CbIJ'Ser'
vice ,CollUllllillion" in the heading for the table
p81u,
I
.••• , , ....,
''-'
'
01
'"
. •
.~ ,..:~:,
_
'. \., •••
,.: ,PART I-THE AGENCIES'GENERALLY
~
,.' '.'.'
.
,.'
'."
'~Pt~r~',
,i,"':",
I:" ",' .:,
",
',I'
':":;'::';':"'~Ior
6. : The Analysis of Regulatory Functions I . .':,', ...... ';'., ... :.: ... ,';:.:., 60~
1 Editorially inserted. Chapter 6 was added by Pub]:'. 96-354, § 3(a), Sept. 19, 1980, 94 Stat. I W
' . ' .. ;, ,',
withollt a corresponding amendment of the chapter analysis.
I',,".
,CHAPTER l-ORGANIZATION
, ••
~H"'"
'~.""
, ~ ~
§ 101.
Executive departments
The Executive departments are:
r "
The Department of State. "
· The Department of the Treasury.
",: '';'
, The ,Department of Defense.
The·Department of J.ustice.
", ),':
· The Department of the' Interior.
'The Department of Agriculture.
, The Department of Commerce.
.. j,
The Department of·LabOr.;'" :,;;
, ."
.:' .·"TheIDepartment of Health and Human' Services, "
,"U~'!' ,""i',
· The ,Department of Housing and Urban Development.
The Department of Tra~sportation.,
. , • .;_ ,:
The Department of'Energy. "
"'
:g:: ~::=:! :: ~~c:a~~nAffairs.
"1
"',
',I~
,< t
;',