https://clinton.presidentiallibraries.us/files/original/11e3809582b3fa40ee7e3715bb5f02d9.pdf
[…] 3. Deficleucia of eo............
paslsteaa or pM!I!
CIdIdhDocIlndlYldul.... FndJoIUII
Asleammt (lFA)
-
4. SedaJ·ftIII::tfoa .
3. Narhd IqJairmeut III
~.or~ ..
'evJdem:es- •
5.
6.
In wort., or work-lib settiDp .
~YknI
~pa.tmc:e or)*le.
fum:tioa
.. Mmti:d resbictloa ill ...
IppIqniate 1Id1Y1t1e1 d1da11y
.......
.D..a-;.r.,:;;.··~
~.
.
..
EJ
U+ed by ~.fU we?[/'
. It. P<niotouI.........
. beIaI.1or dcstruc::ttfe 10 self,
dhers, anima& or Pmpel11;
.
4. Dl:flcieIIcieI or........rl"lidoa,
~"'J*e.
5) Pt: vi~,H vLtrW
ol&.d ftttolul
.
�",
; '.. ,;,'.':
.
, ,F: \.JDG" H3734 \CONF\JOINT2.FIN
6
(1) Section 1614(b) (42 U.S.C. 1382c(b» is amend
ed
(A) by striking "or requests" and inserting ", on..
the, first day of the month following the date the appli- ..
cation is filed, or, in any case in which either spouse
requests"; and
. (B),.by striking "application or".
(2) Section 163i(g)(3) (42 ,U.S;C. 1382j(g)(3» is
amended by inserting "following. the month" after "begin
·th
.
rung WI the month". " ,
--~
- •
•. .J.
.
(d) EFFECTIVE DATE.-'
·(1) LlIl GENERAL.-The ,amendments made by this sec